SSC Multitasking Recruitment 2017 ssc.nic.in 8300 MTS Non Technical Staff - VISION

Material For Exam

RECENT UPDATE

SSC Multitasking Recruitment 2017 ssc.nic.in 8300 MTS Non Technical Staff

 SSC Multitasking Recruitment

Best Recruitment of the Year!!! Staff Selection Commission has issued a job notification for SSC Multitasking Recruitment. Commission is going to hire dedicated and skilled contenders for filling up 8300 MTS Non Technical Staff Positions. Applicants, who’re planning to apply for SSC Multitasking Recruitment 2017 they must fill online application form before 30th January 2017.
Highlights Of This Page
  •  SSC Multitasking Vacancy Details
  • Requirements For MTS Jobs
  • Age Limitations
  • Salary Scale For SSC Multitasking Jobs
  • Application Fee Criteria
  • SSC MTS Selection Procedure
  • Steps To Apply
  • Important Dates
Staff Selection Commission conducts SSC Multitasking Staff Exam for those contenders, who wish to get MTS Posts in Different States and Union Territories. Aspirants, who are interested to get Jobs in Government Sector, may apply for ssc.nic.in MTS Recruitment before the last date. You can collect more information about SSC MTS Recruitment Notification from below section which is provided by our team of recruitmentresult.com.

SSC Multitasking Recruitment



    Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
    Total Vacancies8300
    Last Date To Apply30th January 2017
    SSC MTS Exam Will Be Held On
    • 16th April 2017
    • 30th April 2017
    • 07th May 2017

    SSC Multitasking Vacancies:
    RegionStateGenOBCSTSCTotalEXSOHHHVH
    CRUP1216522272350000
    Bihar52201008900000
    ERWest Bengal23217144444914206014
    Odisha392207067403000
    Jharkhand06020101100000
    Sikkim01000011000
    A&N Island241710075860010
    KKRKarnataka185119512538014000
    Kerala1448832202842000101
    Lakshdweep010100020000
    NRDelhi15349661622022864192240909
    Rajasthan1799917329827040303
    Uttrakhand180600240000
    NERAssam423025111080201010
    AP2508030339020010
    Manipur03010100500010
    Nagaland0401010612010001
    Meghalaya16200305440501020
    Mizoram02050100800200
    Tripura06020201001000
    NWRPanjab701804019301001
    Jammu631907029102001
    Chandigarh56480711122040021
    HP80320704123020010
    Harayana78170505105020010
    MPRMP255129463446437020101
    Chattishgarh422206027209020101
    SRAP5848071212507010101
    TN2927872114535402010
    Punduchery000000000
    Telengana663411161270701001
    WRMaharashta436312957291559521
    Gujrat265163805656473110
    Goa070200090000
    Total440225657395948300295523126
    Get SSC Multitasking Recruitment Official Notice: From Here
    Eligibility Criteria of SSC Multitasking Recruitment:
    • Candidates, who want to apply for ssc.nic.in Recruitment, they must have passed 10th Class from any recognized board / institutions.
    • An applicants must be a either a citizen of India, or a subject of Nepal / Bhutan or a Tibetan refugee or a person of Indian origin who has migrated from various countries with the intention of permanently settling in India.
    Nationality:
    Here are some conditions that one must follow regarding the nationality, for applying to this recruitment.
    • Citizen of India, or
    • Subject of Nepal, or
    • Subject of Bhutan, or
    • Tibetan refugee who came over to India, before the 1st January 1962 with the intension of permanently settling in India
    • Person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries such as Kenya, Uganda, the united Public of Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, zaira, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intension of permanently settling in India.
    Salary Scale:
    Selected applicants for SSC Multitasking Non Technical Staff Recruitment will be paid by the pay band of Rs. 5200 – 20200/- with gross pay of Rs. 1800/- per month.
    SSC Multitasking Age Limit & Age Relaxation as on 01.08.2017:
    Aspirants’ minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age is 25 years (i.e. he/she must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1992 and not later than 01.08.1999).  Category wise relaxation in age as described below:
    Category WiseAge Relaxation In Years
    SC/ST05 Years
    OBC03 Years
    PH + Cerebral Palsy10 Years
    PH + OBC+ Cerebral Palsy13 Years
    PH + SC/ST+ Cerebral Palsy15 Years
    Ex-ServicemenUR/Gen03 Years
    OBC06 Years
    SC/ST08 Years
    Check These Related Links:
    About Staff Selection Commission:
    Staff Selection Commission organizes different kinds of employment examinations in order to provide recruitment to unemployed aspirants in reputed organization. Commission conducts this recruitment exam to fulfill the requirement of MTS post on the basis of evaluation of performance in an exam.
    Main focus of commission for organizing this exam is to fill MTS posts for filling up vacant Non Technical positions. A large number of candidates take part in this exam every year to get commissioned in this department.
    Selection Process for SSC Multitasking Recruitment:
    Job appliers will be getting assorted for SSC Multitasking Recruitment, on the basis of their qualifying marks in Staff Selection Commission Multi Tasking Non Technical Exam (Paper 1 and Paper 2) followed by personal interview session.
    SSC Multitasking Exam Pattern:
    For Paper 1
    TimeSubjects NameMax MarksNo. Of Question
    • 02 Hours (For Normal)
    • 02 Hours 40 Min (Visually Handicapped / Cerebral Palsy candidates)
    General Intelligence & Reasoning2525
    Numerical Aptitude2525
    General English5050
    General Awareness5050
    Total100100

    For Paper 2:
    TimeSubjects NameMax Marks
    • 30 Minutes (For Normal)
    • 45 Min (For Visually Handicapped / Cerebral Palsy candidates)
    Short easy / Letter in English or Hindi50
    Essential Points for Paper I and II:
    • Paper-I will consist of Objective Type– Multiple choice questions only and the questions will be set both in English & Hindi.
    • There will be negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer.
    • Paper-II will be descriptive in which the applicants will be required to write short essay/letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution.
    Languages For Paper-II:

    Application Fee:
    • General category appliers should need to pay Rs. 100/- (One hundred only) as an application fee.
    • All Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Physically Handicapped, and Ex-Servicemen eligible for reservation are exempted from paying application fee.
    Mode Of Payment for SSC Multitasking Recruitment:
    Aspirants should need to pay application fee through State Bank of India only either in the form of challan, generated on line, or through SBI Net Banking. Payment can also be made through any Credit or Debit Card and Fee once paid will not be refunded under any circumstance.
    Points To Be Consider For Filling Online Application Form:
    Applicants are advised to go through below listed instructions carefully before filling up the application form, take a look
    • To pay fee in cash, contenders should take printout of challan generated online after completion of Application Part and pay fee in branch of SBI and then continue within the specific date and time.
    • You must have scanned a photograph that is more than 30 kb and less than 50 kb with resolution of 100 pixel widths and 120 pixel heights.
    • Keep in mind that, you may also upload the signature in jpg format and size of the signature file must be more than 1 kb and less than 12 kb with resolution of 140 pixel widths by 60 pixel height.

    How to Apply for SSC Multitasking Recruitment?
    • Eligible applicants can apply for this job through official website i.e. www.ssc.nic.in.
    • From homepage hit on “Apply” button that is visible left upper side of web page.
    • On next page, select “Others” tab from top menu bar and hit on “Apply” link as per your search.
    • Before apply, aspirants may need to read entire instructions very carefully.
    • Now, must fill the form with correct details and Upload the requisite testimonials in proper manner (if required).
    • After that, submit the filled application form with-in given time period and get print out of it for future reference.
    Important Dates:
    Last Date To Fill Online Application Form30th January 2017
    End Date To Submit Fee Through Online Mode
    Closing Date To Deposit Fee Through Challan Form25th January 2017
    Exam Will Be Held On
    • 16th April 2017
    • 30th April 2017
    • 07th May 2017
    SSC MTS Exam Centers:
    Staff Selection Commission will conducts the exam for Multitasking posts, and the exam will be held at following centre’s:
    Chandigarh(1601)Barasat(4402)Vadodara(7002)
    Jammu(1004)Berhampore-WB(4403)Rajkot(7006)
    Leh(1005)Chinsurah (4405)Surat(7007)
    Srinagar(1007)Jalpaiguri(4408)Bhavnagar(7009)
    Hisar (1803)Kolkata(4410)Kutch (7010)
    Hamirpur (1202)Malda(4412)Amravati (7201)
    Shimla(1203)Midnapur(4413)Aurangabad(7202)
    Bhathinda (1401)Siliguri (4415)Kolhapur(7203)
    Jalandhar(1402)Itanagar(5001)Mumbai(7204)
    Delhi(2201)Dibrugarh(5102)Nagpur(7205)
    Ajmer(2401)Goalpara (5104)Nanded (7206)
    Bharatpur(2403)Guwahati (Dispur)(5105)Nashik (7207)
    Bikaner(2404)Jorhat(5107)Pune(7208)
    Jaipur(2405)Lakhimpur (5109)Chandarpur(7209)
    Jodhpur(2406)Silchar(5111)Jalgaon(7210)
    Kota(2407)Tezpur ( 5112)Bhandara (7211)
    Sriganganagar(2408)Imphal(5501)Thane (7212)
    Udaipur(2409)Churachandpur(5502)Akola (7213)
    Almora(2001)Shillong(5401)Guntur(8001)
    Dehradun(2002)Tura (5402)Kurnool(8003)
    Haldwani(2003)Aizwal(5701)Rajahmundry(8004)
    Srinagar (Uttarakhand) (2004)Kohima(5302)Tirupati(8006)
    Bhagalpur(3201)Agartala(5601)Vishakhapatnam (8007)
    Gaya(3203)Ambikapur(6201)Hyderabad(8601)
    Muzaffarpur(3205)Bilaspur(6202)Nizamabad (8602)
    Patna(3206)Jagdalpur(6203)Warangal(8603)
    Agra(3001)Raipur(6204)Puducherry(8401)
    Allahabad(3003)Durg (6205)Chennai(8201)
    Bareilly(3005)Bhopal(6001)Coimbatore(8202)
    Gorakhpur(3007)Chindwara(6003)Madurai(8204)
    Kanpur(3009)Guna(6004)Tiruchirapalli(8206)
    Lucknow(3010)Gwalior(6005)Tirunelveli(8207)
    Meerut(3011)Indore(6006)Bangalore(9001)
    Varanasi(3013)Jabalpur(6007)Dharwar(9004)
    Jharkhand K Ranchi(4205)Khandwa(6009)Gulbarga(9005)
    Berhampore (4602)Ratlam (6011)Mangalore(9008)
    Bhubaneshwar(4604)Satna(6014)Kochi(9204),
    Cuttack(4605)Sagar(6015)Kozhikode (Calicut) (9206)
    Keonjhargarh(4606)Panaji (7801)Thiruvananthapuram(9211)
    Sambalpur(4609)Ahmedabad(7001)Thrissur(9212)
    Kavaratti (9401)Alwar(2402)
    Candidates are required to select the centre within such State / UT for which they are applying and forward their application only to the concerned Regional/Sub Regional Office of the Commission under whose jurisdiction the States/UTs in which the post applied for lies.
    No request of change in examination centre will be accepted under any circumstances.  Hence, aspirants need to choose the centers carefully and indicate the same correctly in their applications.
    In case of applications for different States situated in the same region, the candidates will need to appear for the Examination only once.
    Commission reserves the right to cancel any Centre and ask the candidates of that centre to appear from another centre. Commission also reserves the right to divert candidates of any centre to some other Centre to take the examination.
    Note:
    To get other details about SSC Multitasking Recruitment 2017 please visit above stated Official Notification. To fill online application form for Staff Selection Commission Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment, you may hit on below mentioned link.
    To Apply Online: Hit Here

    No comments:

    Post a Comment